NEWS

FINAL EXAM TIME TABLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAKKARA STARS 2016 – 2017

2nd PRIMARY

Waad Walid

Lougin Khaled

Jomana Maichel

Judy Abdelatif                                100 %

Jana Mohamed

Ezz Eldin Ahmed

Pola Mina

Stephen Romani

Roqia Mohamed                              99.8 %

Sama Hussein                                    

Sama Mohamed

Malak Sameh

Nada Emad

 

3rd PRIMARY

Ahmed Sayed

Ahmed Hani

Hassan Sayed                                     100 %

Omar Abdelmohsen

Mohamed Hani

Abdelrahman Ashraf

Magdi Shrief

Mohamed Ashraf

Mohamed Abdelhalim                       99.8 %

Joudy Abdelraof

Nada Khaled

Hana Sameh

 4th PRIMARY

Omar Shrief

Yousif Hossam                                          100 %

Anas Yasser

Pieere Emad                                   

Tasniem Ayman                                         99.8 %

Jana Mohamed

 5th PRIMARY

Maria Magdi                                          100 %

Mohamed Ashraf                                        99.8 %

 6th PRIMARY

Omer Mohamed                     99.7 %

Mohamed Abdelohsen          99.6 %

Hassan Mohamed                  99.5 %

Esraa Mostafa                        99.4 %

Goerge Khalaf                        99.4 %

Mohamed Ahmed Khalaf      99.2 %

 1st PREPARATORY

Hana Mohamed Khalil                             98.9 %

Yousef Mohamed Rashad                       98.6 %

Malak Mohamed Ahmed                          98.4 %

Hossam Tamer Ahmed                            98.3 %

Ahella Hesham Aldaly                             98    %

2nd PREPARATORY

Sara Tamer Mounir                                    99.6 %

Sandy Naguib Labib                                  99.4 %

Karen Magdy Abdelfady                           99.2 %

Abdallah Mohamed Abdallah                   99    %

Raheem Hesham Mohamed                       98.6 % 

 

 

 

 

 

ADMISSION OFFICE OPENING JANUARY 1, 2017 RECEIVING

NEW COMERS APPLICATIONS

WORKING DAYS (SUNDAY TO THURSDAY ) FROM 10.00 Am to 12.00 Noon

 

 

EXAMINATIONS OF 2nd and 3rd  PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

2nd  PRIMARY

3rd PRIMARY

From

To

From

To

WEDNESDAY

4/1/2017

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

10:30

8:30

10:30

RELIGION

11:00

12:30

11:00

12:30

THURSDAY

5/1/2017

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:00

ENGLISH

10:30

12:00

10:30

12:00

 

EXAMINATIONS OF 4th AND 5th PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

4th   PRIMARY

5th   PRIMARY

From

To

From

To

MONDAY

9/1/2017

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

11:00

8:30

11:00

TUESDAY

10/1/2017

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:00

RELIGION

10:30

12:00

10:30

12:00

WEDNESDAY

11/1/2017

ENGLISH

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:00

SOCIAL STUDIES

10:30

12:00

10:30

12:00

THURSDAY

12/1/2017

SCIENCE

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:00

 

 

 

SCHEDULE OF PRIMARY EDUCATION CERTIFICATE

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

SATURDAY

14/1/2017

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

9:00 – 11:30

Two and half hrs.

SUNDAY

15/1/2017

MATH

9:00 – 10:30

One and half hrs.

RELIGION

11:00 – 12:30

One and half hrs.

MONDAY

16/1/2017

ENGLISH LANG.

9:00 – 10:30

One and half hrs.

SCIENCE

11:00 – 12:30

One and half hrs.

TUESDAY

17/1/2017

SOCIAL STUDIES

9:00 – 10:30

One and half hrs.

 

        

SCHEDULE FOR FIRST & SECOND YEAR PREPARATORY

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

WEDNESDAY

4/1/2017

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30 – 11:00

Two and Half hrs.

20 MINUTES DICTATION

THURSDAY

5/1/2017

ENGLISH LANG.

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs.

ART

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs.

MONDAY

9/1/2017

SCIENCE

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs.

RELIGION

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs.

TUESDAY

10/1/2017

SOCIAL STUDIES

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs.

FRENCH

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs.

WEDNESDAY

11/1/2017

ALGEBRA

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs.

COMPUTER

11:00 – 12:00

One hr.

THURSDAY

12/1/2017

GEOMETRY

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs.

 

SCHEDULE FOR  3rd  YEAR PREPARATORY

 

DATE

 

SUBJECT

TIME

FROM

TO

WEDNESDAY

18/1/2017

ARABIC

9:00

11:30

SATURDAY

21/1/2017

ENGLISH

9:00

11:00

RELEGION

11:30

13:00

SUNDAY

22/1/2017

SCIENCE

9:00

11:00

COMPUTER

11:30

12:30

MONDAY

23/1/2017

ALGEBRA

9:00

11:00

ART

11:30

12:30

TUESDAY

24/1/2017

GEOMETRY

9:00

11:00

THURSDAY

26/1/2017

SOCIAL STUDIES

9:00

11:00

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  1st  YEAR SECONDARY

 

DATE

 

SUBJECT

TIME

FROM

TO

MONDAY

9/1/2017

ARABIC (I)

8:30

10:00

ARABIC (II)

10:30

12:00

WEDNESDAY

11/1/2017

GEOMETRY

8:30

10:30

NATIVE

11:00

12:00

SATURDAY

14/1/2017

ENGLISH

8:30

11:30

MONDAY

16/1/2017

PHYSICS

8:30

10:30

BIOLOGY

8:30

10:30

 

COMPUTER

11.00

12.00

WEDNESDAY

18/1/2017

ALGEBRA

8:30

10:30

RELIGION

11:00

12:30

SUNDAY

22/1/2017

CHEMISTRY

8:30

10:30

GEOGRAPHY

8:30

10:30

TUESDAY

24/1/2017

FRENCH/GERMAN

8:30

10:30

PHILOSOPHY

10.30

12.00

HISTORY

10.30

12.30

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  2nd  YEAR SECONDARY

 

DATE

 

SUBJECT

TIME

FROM

TO

TUESDAY

10/1/2017

ARABIC (I)

8:30

10:00

ARABIC (II)

10:30

12:00

THURSDAY

12/1/2017

ALGEBRA

8:30

10:30

SUNDAY

15/1/2017

PHYSICS

8:30

10:30

BIOLOGY

8:30

10:30

PHILOSOPHY

8:30

10:30

PSYCHOLOGY

8:30

10:30

PROFESSION

11.00

12.00

TUESDAY

17/1/2017

DIFFERENTIATION& TRIANGULARIZATION

8:30

10:30

RELEGION

11:00

12:30

SATURDAY

21/1/2017

ENGLISH

8:30

11:30

MONDAY

23/1/2017

FRENCH / GERMAN

8:30

10:00

IT

10:30

12:00

THURSDAY

26/1/2017

CHEMISTRY

8:30

10:30

MECHANICS

8:30

10:30

GEOGRAPHY

8:30

10:30

HISTORY

8:30

10:30

HUMAN RIGHTS

11.00

12.30

 

 

 

WISH YOU BEST OF LUCK AND SUCCESS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EXAMINATIONS OF 2nd and 3rd  PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

2nd  PRIMARY

3rd PRIMARY

From

To

From

To

MONDAY

30/12/2013

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:30

RELIGION

10:30

11:30

11:00

12:30

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:00

ENGLISH

10:30

11:30

10:30

11:30

 

EXAMINATIONS OF 4th PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

4th   PRIMARY

From

To

MONDAY

30/12/2013

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

11:00

RELIGION

11:15

12:45

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:30

SCIENCE

11:00

12:30

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ENGLISH

8:30

10:30

SOCIAL STUDIES

11:00

12:30

 

EXAMINATIONS OF 5th PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

5th   PRIMARY

From

To

MONDAY

30/12/2013

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

11:00

RELIGION

11:15

12:45

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:30

ENGLISH

11:00

12:30

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

SCIENCE

8:30

10:30

SOCIAL STUDIES

11:00

12:30

 

SCHEDULE OF PRIMARY EDUCATION CERTIFICATE

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

SUNDAY

12/1/2014

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

9:00 – 11:30

Two and Half hrs

20 minutes Dictation

SATERDAY

18/1/2014

SCIENCE

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

ART

11:30 – 13:30

Two hrs

MONDAY

20/1/2014

ENGLISH LANG.

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

RELIGION

11:30 – 13:00

One and Half hrs

TUESDAY

 

21/1/2014

ALGEBRA & STATISTICS

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

COMPUTER & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

11:30 – 12:30

One hr

WEDNSDAY

22/1/2014

GEOMETRY

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

THURSDAY

23/1/2014

SOCIAL STUDIES

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

 

                                                                                                            

SCHEDULE FOR FIRST YEAR PREPARATORY

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30 – 11:00

Two and Half hrs

COMPUTER

11:30 – 12:30

One hr

SATERDAY

4/1/2014

SCIENCE

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

RELIGION

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

SUNDAY

5/1/2014

SOCIAL STUDIES

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

FRENCH

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

THURSDAY

9/1/2014

ENGLISH LANG.

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

ART

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

SATERDAY

11/1/2014

GEOMETRY

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

ALGEBRA & STATISTICS

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

 

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  SECOND YEAR PREPARATORY

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30 – 11:00

Two and Half hrs

COMPUTER

11:30 – 12:30

One hr

SATERDAY

4/1/2014

SOCIAL STUDIES

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

FRENCH

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

SUNDAY

5/1/2014

ENGLISH LANG.

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

RELIGION

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

THURSDAY

9/1/2014

GEOMETRY

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

ART

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

SATERDAY

11/1/2014

ALGEBRA & STATISTICS

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

SCIENCE

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

 

SCHEDULE FOR  1st  YEAR SECONDARY

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

FROM

TO

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

ARABIC (I)

9:00

10:30

ARABIC (II)

11:00

12:30

SATERDAY

4/1/2014

ENGLISH

9:00

12:00

NATIVE

12:30

13:30

 

THURSDAY

9/1/2014

GEOMETRY

9:00

11:00

CHEMISTRY

11:30

13:30

GEOGRAPHY

11:30

13:30

SUNDAY

12/1/2014

FRENCH

9:00

10:30

RELIGION

11:00

12:30

 

MONDAY

20/1/2014

ALGEBRA

9:00

11:00

BIOLOGY

11:30

13:30

PHYSICS

11:30

13:30

 

WEDNESDAY

22/1/2014

HISTORY

9:00

11:00

PHILOSPHY

9:00

10:30

COMPUTER

11:30

12:30

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  2nd   YEAR SECONDARY

 

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

FROM

TO

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ARABIC (I)

9:00

10:30

ARABIC (II)

11:00

12:30

SUNDAY

5/1/2014

ENGLISH

9:00

12:00

PROFESSION SKILLS

12:30

13:30

SATERDAY

11/1/2014

FRENCH

9:00

10:30

CITIZENSHIP

11:00

12:30

 

 

SATERDAY

18/1/2014

ALGEBRA

9:00

11:00

PHYSICS

11:30

13:30

HISTORY

11:30

13:30

GEOGRAPHY

11:30

13:30

CHEMISTRY

11:30

13:30

 

 

TUESDAY

21/1/2014

BIOLOGY

9:00

11:00

MECHANICS

9:00

11:00

PHILOSPHY

9:00

11:00

EPISYCHOLOGY

9:00

11:00

COMPUTER & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

11:30

13:00

THURSDAY

23/1/2014

DIFFRENTIATION

9:00

11:00

RELEGION

11:30

13:00

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL OPENING & STARTING DATES

2016 – 2017

Day

Date

Starting

September 20

Tuesday

KG welcome party

September 25

Sunday

1st, 2nd& 3rd Primary

September 26

Monday

4th, 5th & 6th Primary

September 27

Tuesday

1st,2nd & 3rd Preparatory

September 28

Wednesday

1st,2nd & 3rd Secondary

October 2

Sunday

RAS SANA HEGRIAH

October 3

Monday

KGs

 

PARENTS MEETINGS 2016

Parents are welcomed to visit the school toraise any questions and or discuss the progress and conduct of their kids in the last week of October and November according to the following time table

 (Visit hours 10.00 to 11.30 am)

 

OCTOBER 2016

Level

Day

Date

1st Primary

Sunday

23 October

2nd Primary

Monday

24 October

3rd & 4th Primary

Tuesday

25 October

5th & 6th Primary

Wednesday

26 October

PREPARATORY

Thursday

27 October

 

 

NOVEMBER  2016

Level

Day

Date

1st Primary

Sunday

27 November

2nd Primary

Monday

28 November

3rd & 4th Primary

Tuesday

29 November

5th & 6th Primary

Wednesday

30 November

PREPARATORY

Thursday

1st December

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAKKARA LANGUAGE SCHOOL- HARAM

 

CLASS SECHEDULES

1st to 5th Primary

6th Primary, Preparatory & Secondary

Period

From

To

Period

From

To

1st

8:00

8:45

1st

8:00

8:45

2nd

8:45

9:25

2nd

8:45

9:25

3rd

9:25

10:05

3rd

9:25

10:05

Break

10:05

10:25

4th

10:05

10:45

4th

10:25

11:05

Break

10:45

11:05

5th

11:05

11:45

5th

11:05

11:45

6th

11:45

12:25

6th

11:45

12:25

7th

12:25

1:05

7th

12:25

1:05

8th

1:05

1:45

8th

1:05

1:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELCOME

Sakkara language school- Giza welcomes the new Principal Mrs. Nivin Who is appointed on August 1, 2016. Mrs. Nivin is a well-experienced administrator worked at some other private schools for some time.

 

She is an active, sociable and well-disciplined lady. Let us all wish her every success and great achievements with the great staff and the serious students of Sakkara.

 

 

 

 

 

Hi Everybody

Sakkara Language School is pleased to ِannounce the new stars of 2016 wishing them continuing success.


نتائج نهاية العام الدراسي 2015 - 2016

لنجوم سقارة

الصف الثاني الإبتدائي           

                           المركز الاول:

أحمد سيد  قطب

علي أحمد مجدي

 عمر عبدالمحسن 

مجدي شريف  

 محمد عبد الحليم 

 

 

 

جودي عبدالرؤوف

   سلمي أشرف 

 سما أحمدكمال 

ماريا جورج أنيس

المركز الثاني:

أحمد هاني عزمي

بيشوي وجيه

  عبدالرحمن أشرف

عمر أحمد محمود

 عمر محمد بسيوني

محمد هاني محمد

مؤيد بشير

يسطس سامح 

يوسف عمرو شحاته

يوسف محمد سعيد

 

 

المركز الثالث:

 

عبدالفتاح حمزه طارق

حسن سيد حسن

أحمد أشرف محمد

رولا محمد تمام

روان عماد الدين عبدو

حنين وليد رضا

 

هنا عادل أحمد

علياء محمد عبدالحليم

الصف الثالث الإبتدائي         

                        المركز الاول:

أحمد شريف حسني

أحمد عمر سيد

أنس ياسر محمد

فادي مجدي عبدالفادي

مارك مراد عدلي

مؤمن رماد يحيي

نور وائل محمدحسين

يوسف حسام الدين

يوسف ممدوح شكري

جني محمد السيد  

جومانا أحمد عثمان

جومانا مازن محمود

جمانة عمر سعيد

حلا أحمد مصطفي

مريم مدحت شفيق

ملك عماد مبارك  

ميرولا ثروت حلمي

ميرولا ماجد يسري

نور مدحت أحمد فواز

 

 

  المركز الثاني:

ديفيد هاني مسعود

أحمد وائل محمد

إبرام طلعت شفيق

 

عمر شريف جابر

سيف وائل فوزي

سارة أحمد خلف

حبيبة طارق مصطفي

تسنيم أيمن طلعت

هنا أحمد محمد

هايدي محمد عادل

مريم حسين السيد

                                                  

المركز الثالث:

سيف الدين خالد محمد

  زياد عماد كمال

حمزة محمد عبدالعال

نورالدين وليد محمد

مصطفي عابد مصطفي

عبدالرحمن أحمد محمد

 

 

يوسف علاء شاهين

جوسيان سلامة بشارة

جني محمد عبدالله

أليسار أحمد إبراهيم

 

ملك أحمد محمد

مريم محمد عادل

            

الصف الرابع الإبتدائي    

    المركز الاول:

سيف حسين محمد 

عمر جابر سالم

عمر خالد فاروق

محمد أشرف محب

رنا أمجد عبدالله

ماريا مجدي

 

 

 المركز الثاني:

عمرو عبداللطيف حسن

 

جني عبداللطيف حسن

    هاجر عبدالحليم يوسف

المركز الثالث:

فيلوباتير ادوارد راشد 

يؤانا فايز زكي

 

الصف الخامس الإبتدائي

   المركز الاول:

عمر محمد إبراهيم

محمد عبدالمحسن حسن

المركز الثاني:

حسن محمد عبدالله  

المركز الثالث:

إسراء مصطفي محمود 

 

الصف السادس الإبتدائي

 المركز الاول:

حسام  تامر

 المركز الثاني:

هنا محمد خليل

المركز الثالث:

محمد أشرف   

  

الصف الأول الإعدادي

 المركز الاول:

سارة تامر منير

 المركز الثاني:

يحيي خليفة سالم                                                      طارق محمد فتحي

ساندي نجيب لبيب

المركز الثالث:

أسامه السيد عبد الفتاح                            عبدالله محمد عبدالله

نور محمد محمود

الصف الثاني الإعدادي

 المركز الاول:

محمد جابر سالم

 المركز الثاني:

زياد محمد السيد

المركز الثالث:

هنا عصام عبدالمنعم

الصف الثالث الإعدادي

 المركز الاول:

يوسف خليفة سالم

 المركز الثاني:

هبة طارق محمد

المركز الثالث:

مريم نشأت جبرة

 

الصف الأول الثانوي

 المركز الاول:

دينا محمد إبراهيم

 المركز الثاني:

مي جابر سالم عبدالغفار

المركز الثالث:

هديل أسامه سامي

 

الصف الثاني الثانوي (علمي)

 المركز الاول:

عمرو جمال علي قطب

 المركز الثاني:

يوسف محمد بعزق

المركز الثالث:

أحمد سامح علي أحمد

 

الصف الثاني الثانوي (أدبي)

 المركز الاول:

هانيا أسامه

 المركز الثاني:

همسة أحمد عبد المجيد

المركز الثالث:

ميار سمير حسين

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANOUNCEMENT

 The Sakkara students who finished 3rd  preparatory and wishing to continue for 1st Secondary should visit the school with 6 new and recent photographs, and fill an application for Secondary admissions to guarantee a place at Sakkara. We do have very limited number of Secondary classes and transfer is not straightforward or automatic.

 

علي جميع طلاب سقارة للغات بالهرم الذين إجتازوا إمتحان

شهادة الاعدادية (3 إعدادي) زيارة المدرسة ومعهم 6 صور شمسية حديثة لملئ إستمارة التحاق بالصف الاول الثانوي. المدرسة بها عدد محددود من فصول الثانوي والإلتحاق بأسبقية التقديم

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Sakkara students who finished 6th primary and wishing to continue for 1st preparatory should visit the school with 6 new and recent photographs, and fill an application for preparatory to guarantee a place at Sakkara. We do have very limited number of preparatory classes and transferee is not straightforward or automatic.

 

 

 

علي جميع طلاب سقارة للغات بالهرم الذين إجتازوا إمتحان

 

شهادة الابتدائية (6 إبتدائي) زيارة المدرسة ومعهم 6 صور شمسية حديثة لملئ إستمارة التحاق بالصف الاعدادي. المدرسة بها عدد محددود من فصول الاعدادي والإلتحاق بأسبقية التقديم

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015-2016 Final Exams

Sakkara school congratulates you on finishing another school year. You worked hard and deserve a rewarding score. Examinations are approaching and you will start with the language (English (A), French, and German) followed by laboratory  tests on Science, Physics, Chemistry, and Biology.The revision sheets you got are your best guide for the examination paper from both sides of contents and type of questions. Go through it , answer all questions, and ask the teachers in whatever you feel difficult. Best of luck, and have a good score.

 

SAKKARA ADMIN

 

نتائج الفصل الدراسي الاول2015

لنجوم سقارة

 

الصف الثاني الإبتدائي           100%

 

بيشوي وجيه حنا          علي أحمد مجدي              عمر محمد بسيوني 

 

مجدي شريف               محمد عبد الحليم              يوسف عمرو

 

سلمي أشرف               سما أحمدكمال                  نور عمرو السيد

 

هنا عادل                

 

                               

 

الصف الثالث الإبتدائي         100%

 

أحمد شريف حسني          أنس ياسر محمد            سيف وائل فوزي        

فادي مجدي عبدالفادي       نور وائل محمدحسين      يوسف حسام الدين

 

يوسف ممدوح شكري        جني محمد السيد          جومانا أحمد عثمان

 

فريدة محمد سمير            مريم مدحت شفيق         ملك عماد مبارك

 

ميرولا ثروت                 ميرولا ماجد يسري         نور أحمد فواز

 

                

 

 

 

الصف الرابع الإبتدائي    

 

 1- سيف حسين محمد         100%      - عمر جابر سالم      100%    

 

 1م - عمرو خالد فاروق       100%      1م- يؤانا فايز زكي        100%      

 

2 – محمد أشرف محب       99.8%      – رنا أمجد عبدالله    99.8% 

 

– ماريا مجدي             99.8%      3 – بسنت إسحق        99.7 %

 

– جني شريف            99.7 %      – جني عبداللطيف    99.7 %

 

  

 

الصف الخامس الإبتدائي

 

1- حسن محمد عبدالله         100%   - محمد عبدالمحسن حسن   100%  

 

2- عمر محمد إبراهيم        99.8%     3- محمد أحمد خلف            99.6%  

 

– إسراء مصطفي         99.6%     4- يوسف محمد محمود       99.3%  

 

5 – محمد طالرق أنور       99.1%     - دينا خالد أحمد             99.1%

 

 

 

الصف السادس الإبتدائي

 

1- مايسة محمد عبدالتواب 99.7%            – حسام  تامر        99.7% 

 

2- محمد أشرف             99.6%           3- هنا محمد خليل         99.6% 

 

4- حبيبة عمرو              99.5%            5- مريم الحاج مسعود   99.4% 

 

- سلمي سعيد             99.4%            6- روان أبو الخير        99.3%

 

7- حبيبة وليد                99.2%            8- نورا إبراهيم           99.1%

 

9- نوران عمرو              98.8%            - يوسف محمد رشاد  98.8%

 

10- مريم يسري             98.7%

 

 

 

الصف الأول الإعدادي

 

1- يحيي خليفة سالم        100%          2- سارة تامر منير          99.8%  

 

3- أسامة السيد عبدالفتاح 99.6%          - طارق محمد فتحي      99.6%  

 

4- ساندي نجيب           99.5%           5- عبدالله محمد عبدالله     99.4%

 

 

 

الصف الثاني الإعدادي

 

1- محمد جابر سالم          98.9%        2- علي رضا عبدالله     98.5%   

 

3- هنا عصام            98.3%    4- مصطفي أيمن           97.8%    

 

5- زياد محمد السيد     97.4%    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hi Everybody

Sakkara Language School is pleased to welcome the new director Mrs. NIVIEN wishing her every success. Cooperation of staff, students, and parents in setting a model for team work under wise leadership, aiming at a better educational environment and achievements for Sakkara juniors and seniors, is highly appreciated.

 

 

PREPARATORY SCHOOL MIDTERM EXAMINATIONS

Day

Date

1st Prep

2nd Prep

3rd Prep

Thursday

19/11

E (A)

E (A)

E (A)

Sunday

22/11

Arabic

Arabic

Arabic

Religion

Religion

Religion

Monday

23/11

Algebra

Algebra

Algebra

Computer

Computer

Computer

Tuesday

24/11

Geometry

Geometry

Geometry

French or German

French or German

French or German

Wednesday

25/11

Science

Science

Science

Art

Art

Art

Thursday

26/11

Social S

Social S

Social S

E (O)

E (O)

E (O)

 

PRIMARY SCHOOL MIDTERM EXAMINATIONS

Day

Date

1st Prim

2nd Prim

3rd Prim

4th Prim

5th Prim

6th Prim

Sunday

22/11

Arabic

Arabic

Arabic

Arabic

Arabic

Arabic

Religion

Religion

Religion

Religion

Religion

Religion

Monday

23/11

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

Tuesday

24/11

Science

Science

Science

French/

German

French/

German

French/

German

Wednesday

25/11

 

French

French

Science

Science

Science

Thursday

26/11

E (A)

 

 

Social S

Social S

Social S

Sunday

29/11

 

E (A)

E (A)

E (O)

E (O)

E (O)

E (A)

E (A)

E (A)

 

 

 

 

 

HAVE A HAPPY NEW HEGRIAH YEAR TO EVERYONE
Tomorrow Wednesday, October 14, 2015, is a day off for schools

 

 

Admission schedule

We plan a very comfortable phasing in of students at the beginning of the new school year. Accordingly the admission schedule will be as follows:

Monday Sept 28 7.45 Am Preparatory & Secondary

Tuesday Sept 29 7.45 4th, 5th & 6th Primary

Wednesday Sept 30 2nd & 3rd Primary

Thursday October 1st   1st Primary

Sunday October 4th Kg1 & Kg2

Morning Line assembly starts 7.45 for all levels

HAVE A HAPPY EID ADHA AND COME BACK TO SCHOOL

 

 

WELCOME BACK

 

 

 

 

 

 Parents are invited to attend with their children the welcome party scheduled  on WEDNESDAY  17 Sept. 2014 at 09.00 am.

 

 

Time

 

Item

 

09:00 - 09:30

 

Parents register atinformation desk.

09:30 – 09:45

 

Introducing the class teachers.

09:45 -09:50

 

Warm Welcome -  KG Supervisor (Mrs. Ghada)

09:50 – 09:55

 

A Word from Vice-Principal (Mrs. Sanaa)

09:55-10:00

 

Welcome statement (Principal Mr. Sami)

10:00- 12:00

 

Fun show

          Wishing you an auspicious school year - HAVE FUN

 

 BACK TO SCHOOL

SAKKARA LANGUAGE SCHOOL-Harm-GIZA Congratulates Sakkara students, parents, Teachers and Administrative staff for the new Academic year 2015 - 2016, Wishing them a very happy and successful year. We promise to get the best out of you as long as you keep your promises of respectable response and conduct. See you soon.

 

The First Annual Meeting of SELS-Giza was Held at BUBION Meeting Room, Safir El-Mesaha Hotel on August 12, 2015. Around 120 participated with strong presence of the Administration and Teachers

 

 

WINNERS 

 

 CONGRATULATIONS FOR SAKKARA LANGUAGE SCHOOL FOR WINNING THE BEST TEAM POSITION IN THE ISTUDENT COMPETITION OF SADAT ACADEMY

 

 

 

عيد فطر سعيد لكل أسرة التدريس والعاملين والتلاميذ وأسرهم وكل عام وأنتم بخير

 

ونوجه نظر السادة أولياء أمور التلاميذ الجدد أن إستكمال أوراق التقديم وسداد المصروفات سيستأنف عقب أجازة عبد الفطر المبارك مع تمنيات إدارة المدرسة بعيد سعيد وكل التوفيقء

 

 

 

رمضان كريم وكل عام وانتم بخير

 

 

كل عام وأطفال وشباب ونجوم سقارة بخير

وأهليهم وذويهم ومدرسيهم ومحبيهم بكامل الصحة وأسعد حال

                                     مدرسة سقارة    

 

 

 

SAKKARA STARS 2015

 

 

نتيجة نهاية العام :الصف الثاني إبتدائي 2014- 2015

 

          نجوم سقارة الأوائل بمجموع 310 درجات أو أكثر

أحمد شريف حسني          أحمد وائل محمد          بيير عماد جابر

ديفيد هاني مسعد             سيف الدين خالد          سيف وائل فوزي

عبدالرحمن محمد كمال     عمر شريف جابر         عمر وائل محمد

فادي مجدي عبدالفادي      مارك مراد عدلي         مؤمن زياد

نور وائل محمد               ياسين محمد شحاته      يوسف ممدوح شكري

اليسار أحمد إبراهيم         جني محمد السيد          جني محمد عبدالله

جومانا أحمد عثمان         جومانا عمر سعيد         حبيبة طارق سكر  

حبيبة محمد صبري         فريده محمد سمير         مريم حسين السيد

ميرولا ثروت حلمي         هايدي محمد عدلي        هنا احمد محمد

 

 

          نتيجة نهاية العام :الصف الثالث إبتدائي 2014- 2015

 

          نجوم سقارة الأوائل

 

أحمد أشرف إبراهيم        أرميا إيهاب فرج           سيف حسين محمد

عمرو جابر سالم            عمرو عبداللطيف حسن   فليوباتير إدورد

محمد أشرف محب          معاذ وليد أحمد             يوسف روماني بربري

بسنت إسحاق بولس        جني عبداللطيف حسن    رنا أمجد عبدالله

سلمي عطاء الكريم         سهيلة عثمان عبدالله      ماريا مجدي

مارينا جوزيف               يؤانا فايز زكي 

 

 

          نتيجة نهاية العام :الصف الرابع إبتدائي 2014- 2015

 

                                 نجوم سقارة الأوائل

 

حسن محمد عبدالله          عمر محمد إبراهيم        محمد عبدالمحسن حسن

يوسف محمد عزالدين      جنة الله إيهاب أحمد      كنزي هاني حمزة

 

 

 

نتيجة نهاية العام :الصف الخامس إبتدائي 2014- 2015

 

                          نجوم سقارة الأوائل

 

حسام تامر أحمد         محمد أشرف محمد          حبيبة عمرو سيد

       مايسة محمد عبدالتواب                نورا إبراهيم أحمد

 

 

   نتيجة نهاية العام :الصف السادس إبتدائي 2014- 2015

 

الأول     299,2   يحيي خليفة سالم   ، طارق محمد فتحي        

الثاني    298,9   شيرين سامح علي

الثالث    298,8  هدي أحمد مصطفي

الرابع    298,6   ميار أسامة محسن

الخامس 298,2   ساندي نجيب لبيب

 

 

 

     نتيجة نهاية العام :الصف الأول إعدادي 2014- 2015

 

الأول     388      نورين هاني حمزة        

الثاني    387      محمد جابر سالم

الثالث    386     علي رضا عبدالله

الرابع    385     مازن ربيع حسين

الخامس 384     مروان محمد عبد التواب ، هنا عصام عبدالمنعم

 

 

 

 نتيجة نهاية العام :أوائل مواد الصف الأول إعدادي 2014- 2015

الحاصلين علي الدرجة النهائية

المادة

مازن ربيع حسن  ،  محمد جابر سالم

عربي

نورين هاني حمزة

Mathematics

علي رضا عبدالله  ،  نورين هاني حمزة

مروان عبدالتواب ،  وسام فوزي

English

مازن ربيع  ،  محمد جابر ، مصطفي أحمد حسين

English A Level

علي رضا ، مصطفي أحمد ، عمرو طارق ، مازن ربيع

نورين هاني ، هشام أحمد فرحات ، محمد جابر

هبة أحمد ، محمود أحمد ، هنا عصام ، وسام فوزي

مصطفي أيمن ، سارة عطاء الكريم

French or German

علي رضا ، محمد جابر ، مروان عبدالتواب ،

نورين هاني ، مصطفي أحمد حسين ، همسة إيهاب

هنا عصام ، وسام فوزي

Science

زياد محمد السيد ، سيف الدين أحمد ، علي رضا

مازن ربيع ، محمد جابر ، مروان عبدالتواب ،

يوسف محمد إبراهيم ، نورين هاني

Social Studies

سارة عطاء الكريم ،نورين هاني ، أحمد أسامة

هبة أحمد ، همسة إيهاب ، هنا عصام ، وسام فوزي

يوستينا تادرروس ، يوستينا سلامة ، زياد محمد السيد

سيف الدين أحمد ، علي رضا ، عمر أسعد ،

مجدي أحمد ، مروان محمد عبدالتواب ، مصطفي أيمن

Computers

 

 

         نتيجة نهاية العام :الصف الثاني إعدادي 2014- 2015

 

الأول     388      يوسف خليفة سالم        

الثاني    386      هبة طارق محمد

الثالث    384     مريم نشأت جبرة

الرابع    380     أحمد تامر فاروق  ،  هشام محمد عبدالرحيم

الخامس 379     أحمد سيد عبدربه

 

 

نتيجة نهاية العام :أوائل مواد الصف الثاني إعدادي 2014- 2015

الحاصلين علي الدرجة النهائية

المادة

يوسف خليفة  ،  مريم نشأت

عربي

يوسف خليفة  ،  مريم نشأت

Mathematics

أحمد تامر      ،  يحيي أحمد رزق

يوسف خليفة  ،  مروة علاء الدين

مريم نشأت     ،  هبة طارق

English

          حاتم بهاء الدين     

English A Level

يوسف خليفة  ، هبة طارق

French or German

           يوسف خليفة

Science

يوسف خليفة ،  هبة طارق

Social Studies

             هبة طارق

Computers

 

 

نتبجة نهاية العام: الصف الثالث الإعدادي 2014 – 2015

  

الأول       298،5        99،5%      مي جابر سالم

الثاني          298        99،3%      يارا عبد الحليم يوسف

                                                  يوسف إبراهيم أحمد

الثالث          297          99%       زينب هشام محمد

الرابع          296      98،6%        دينا محمد إبراهيم

الخامس    295،5      98،5%       ضحي أحمد شعبان

                                                  هديل أسامة سامي

 

  

نتبجة نهاية العام: الصف الأول ثانوي 2014 – 2015

 

الأول            384              يوسف محمد بعزق

الثاني        383،5              نوران أيمن

الثالث           383              عمرو جمال

الرابع           382              أحمد سامح

 

الخامس        381              كريم مجدي

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAKKARA 3rd PREPARTORY STARS 2015

 FINAL CERTIFICATES FOR:

KG1, KG2, 1st Primary & 2nd Primary       are available on desk

3rd Primary                                               will be available on desk from wednesday May 13

You worked hard for your scores and you deserve it and deserve accordingly a wonderful summer vacation

SAKKARA STARS 2015

YOUSEF IBRAHIM AHMED 100% Score

Mi Gaber Salem Abdelghafar  99.4%    

Yara Abdelhalim Yousef         99.4%

Zinab Hisham Mohamed Labib 99 %
Hadil Osama Samy                 98.7%
Marim Tarek Fouad               98.4%
Ahmed Maged Ahmed          98 %
Gomana Ihab Attia                 98 %
Omar Osama Ahed Elshimy  98 %
Doha Ahmed Shaban            98 %
 

SAKKARA 6th PRIMERY STARS 2015

OSAMA ELSAYED ABDELFATAH                   99.8%

SANDY NAGUIB LABIB                                  99.8%

TAREK MOHAMED FATHY MAHMOUD          99.8%

YEHIA KHALIFA SALEM                                              99.7%

SALMA OSMAN ABDALLAH                                                          99.6 %

SHEIRIN SAMEH ALI AHMED                                                       99.6 %

KENZY ESSAM MOHAMED AHMED                                              99.6%

MAYAR OSAMA MOHSEN ABDELMOATY                                      99.6%

HODA AHMED MOSTAFA AHMED                                                99.6%

 

نجوم مدارس سقارة المتفوقين (ثانوي)2014-2015

 

الصف الثالث

الصف الثاني

الصف الاول

 

 

Ahmed Ayman

Noran Ayman

الاول

 

Taki Tarek

Amro Gamal 

الثاني

 

Mostafa Hamdy

Yousef Mohamed Bazak

الثالث

 

Radwa Mostafa

Ahmed Sameh 

الرابع

     

الخامس

 

 

 

السادس

 

 

 

السابع

 

نجوم مدارس سقارة المتفوقين (إعدادي)2014-2015

 

الصف الثالث

الصف الثاني

الصف الاول

 

 

Yousef Khalifa      795/800  

الاول

 

Heba Tarek          788/800

 

الثاني

 

Mariam Nashat      785/800  

الثالث

  Hesham Mohamed 780/800

 

الرابع

  Ahmed Tamer       771/800  

الخامس

 

 

 

السادس

 

 

 

السابع

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS WITH CONTINUED SUCCESS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

تهنئ مدرسة سقارة للغات خريجيها بنتائجهم الرائعة وترحب بأبنائها الجدد للعام الدراسي 2014 - 2015 متمنيه لهم كل التوفيق والنجاح والتفوق  

أما بالنسبة لأبنائهاالذين مازالوا يتقدمون في مسيرتهم الدراسية بالمدرسة فالمدرسة تسعد بهم وتتمني لهم آداءا متميزا في العام القادم وتدعو لهم بالمزيد من التوفيق والنجاح

 

 

 

 

 INNOVATION AND CREATIVITY IN SAKKARA

 

 

 

 

نجوم مدارس سقارة المتفوقين (إبتدائي)2013-2014

الصف الثالث

الصف الثاني

الصف الاول

 

حسن محمد عبدالله

كيرلس وجيه حنا

محمد عبد المحسن حسن

يوسف محمد عزالدين

جنة الله إيهاب محمد

كنزي هاني حمزة

يوسف محمد محمود

أحمد أشرف إبراهيم

أحمد حسن

سيف حسن محمد

عمرو جابر سالم

بسنت إسحق بولس

جني عبد اللطيف حسن

رنا أمجد عبدالله

ماريا جوزيف مرقص

هاجر عبدالحليم يوسف

يؤانا فايز زكريا

 

الجميع متميزون في مهارات الاتصال والتخاطب والتلوين واللعب الجماعي كفريق

الحاصلين علي 100%

 

 

 

 

 

 

نجوم مدارس سقارة المتفوقين (إبتدائي)2013-2014

الصف السادس

الصف الخامس

الصف الرابع

 

كلارا أشرف فايز 299،3

طارق محمد فتحي 100%

سارة تامر منير غالي

هنا محمد خليل 100%

الاول

محمد فهد محمد عفت 297،4

ساندي نجيب لبيب 99،7%

حبيبة عمرو سيد 99،7%

شهد أحمدكمال

الثاني

زياد محمد السيد عبد الرحمن 297،1

 

يوسف محمد أحمد 99،4%

حسام تامر أحمد 99،4%

يوسف محمد رشاد عبدالحميد

جني مجدي محمد

الثالث

علي رضا عبدالله 297

نورين هاني حمزة

 

 

الرابع

سارة عطاء الكريم عبد الظاهر 296،5

 

 

الخامس

مضطفي أحمد حسين 296،15

 

 

السادس

يوسف محمد إبراهيم 295،7

 

 

السابع

 

 

 

 

 

نجوم مدارس سقارة المتفوقين (إعدادي)2013-2014

 

الصف الثالث

الصف الثاني

الصف الاول

 

نوران أيمن أحمد 99،2%

 

دينا محمد إبراهيم 100%

سهيلة عصام محمد

يوسف خليفة سالم 99،7|%

الاول

 

أحمد سامح علي98،7%

مي جابر سالم 99،7%

ضحي أحمد شعبان

يارا عبدالحليم يوسف

 

هبة طارق محمد 99،1%

الثاني

يوسف محمد بعزق 98%

ياسمين محسن ابو العلا

 

يوسف إبراهيم أحمد 99،4%

هديل أسامة سامي

يارا خالد محمد98،6%

ملك حسام الدين علام

مريم نشأت جيرة

الثالث

هانيا أسامة محسن97،8%

كريم مجدي شحاته

عمرو جمال علي

 

زينب هشام محمد 99،1%

 

 

أحمد سيد عبدربه 97،2%

الرابع

آيتن محمد أحمد 97،7%

مريم طارق فؤاد 98،9%

أحمد تامر فاروق 97%

هشام محمد عبد الرحيم

الخامس

أبانوب أيمن شفيق 97%

 

 

السادس

رؤي مجدي محمد 96،8%

هبة الله أحمد إبراهيم

 

 

السابع

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ANNOUNCEMENT

FINAL CERTIFICATES

ISSUING

FINAL CERTIFICATES ARE TO BE ISSUED ACCORDING TO THE FOLLOWING SCHEDULE:


First Primary      Monday May 12, 2014
Second Primary Wednesday May 14
Third Primary    Thursday   May 15

_________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESCHEDULING THURSDAY APRIL 24 EXAMINATIONS TO SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014

 

 

ALL SAKKARA PUPILS WHO WERE TO BE EXAMINED FOR EITHER FRENCH OR GERMAN ON THURSDAY APRIL 24, 2014 ARE TO RESCHEDULE THEIR EXAMINATIONS

 FOR

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014

PLEASE CONSIDER THIS AS A FORMAL AND OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Primary & 3rd Preparatory

SLS is running a daily revision lectures and exercises for 6th Primary and 3rd Preparatory students to maintain their learning abilities starting Sunday March 2, 2014. The school is offering this extra service from 9.30 to 13.30 every day. No transportation services are provided. Parents who wish to let their sons and daughters join the activity should bring them to school at 9.30 and come back to pick them up no later than 13.30 Pm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ACADEMIC YEAR STARTS SEPTEMBER 17, 2013

First semester examinations Start on January 2, 2014,
•    All parents should insure that their children has got their exam seating codes early enough before the exam dates
•    Parents are kindly asked to make sure that their children will arrive at the school daily at least 15 minutes before the start of the exam session
•    Midyear sports training program and activity groups are planed from 18/1/2014

MIDYEAR EXAMINATIONS ARE ON

 

MIDYEAR TOP SCHOLARS

الصف الثاني الإبتدائي           100%

بسنت اسحق بولس        جني عبد اللطيف حسن        رنا أمجد عبد الله   

زياد وليد مصطفي         محمد أشرف محب             معاذ وليد أحمد

هاجر عبد الحليم           يوسف عمرو                  يؤانا فايز زكريا                  

الصف الثالث الإبتدائي         100%

حنه الله ايهاب أحمد              كنزي هاني حمزه             زياد خالد عبد الحميد         محمد عبد المحسن حسن        يمني ايمن سعد               يوسف محمد عز الدين

يوسف محمد محمود                 

الصف الرابع الإبتدائي    

 1- حبيبة عمرو سيد         99.6%    2- شهد أحمد كمال      99.5%  

3- جني مجدي محمد         99.4%    3م- حسام تامر أحمد    99.4%      

- يوسف محمد رشاد      99.4%    6- محمد أشرف محمد  99.1% 

7- هنا محمد خليل              99%   

 

الصف الخامس الإبتدائي

1- عبد الله محمد عبد الله     99.8%    2- طارق محمد فتحي      99.5%  

3- سارة تامر منير            99.4%     - ساندي نجيب لبيب   99.4%  

4- يحيي خليفة سالم          99.1%     5- يوسف محمد أحمد    98.1%  

الصف السادس الإبتدائي

1- كلارا أشرف          99.7%            2- نورين هاني       99.4% 

- محمد فهد           99.4%            4- سارة عطاء الكريم99.3% 

5- علي رضا            99.2%            6- زياد محمد السيد  99.1%  

الصف الأول الإعدادي

1- يوسف خليفة سالم    99.4%          2- هبه طارق محمد 99.1%  

3- يارا خالد محمد        98.8%          4- مريم نشأت جبرة 98.2%  

5- ملك حسام الدين علام 97.8% 

الصف الثاني الإعدادي

1- مي جابر سالم         99.8%        2- دينا محمد ابراهيم 99.8%   

3- سهيلة عصام محمد  99.5%    4- يارا عبد الحليم يوسف 99.2%    

 

5- هديل أسامة سامي   99.1%    

 

 

 

SAKKARA LANGUAGE SCHOOL

 

EXAMINATIONS OF 2nd and 3rd  PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

2nd  PRIMARY

3rd PRIMARY

From

To

From

To

MONDAY

30/12/2013

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:30

RELIGION

10:30

11:30

11:00

12:30

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:00

8:30

10:00

ENGLISH

10:30

11:30

10:30

11:30

 

EXAMINATIONS OF 4th PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

4th   PRIMARY

From

To

MONDAY

30/12/2013

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

11:00

RELIGION

11:15

12:45

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:30

SCIENCE

11:00

12:30

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ENGLISH

8:30

10:30

SOCIAL STUDIES

11:00

12:30

 

EXAMINATIONS OF 5th PRIMARY

DATE

SUBJECT

5th   PRIMARY

From

To

MONDAY

30/12/2013

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30

11:00

RELIGION

11:15

12:45

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

MATHEMATICS

8:30

10:30

ENGLISH

11:00

12:30

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

SCIENCE

8:30

10:30

SOCIAL STUDIES

11:00

12:30

 

SCHEDULE OF PRIMARY EDUCATION CERTIFICATE

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

SUNDAY

12/1/2014

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

9:00 – 11:30

Two and Half hrs

20 minutes Dictation

SATERDAY

18/1/2014

SCIENCE

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

ART

11:30 – 13:30

Two hrs

MONDAY

20/1/2014

ENGLISH LANG.

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

RELIGION

11:30 – 13:00

One and Half hrs

TUESDAY

 

21/1/2014

ALGEBRA & STATISTICS

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

COMPUTER & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

11:30 – 12:30

One hr

WEDNSDAY

22/1/2014

GEOMETRY

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

THURSDAY

23/1/2014

SOCIAL STUDIES

9:00 – 11:00

Two hrs

 

                                                                                                            

SCHEDULE FOR FIRST YEAR PREPARATORY

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30 – 11:00

Two and Half hrs

COMPUTER

11:30 – 12:30

One hr

SATERDAY

4/1/2014

SCIENCE

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

RELIGION

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

SUNDAY

5/1/2014

SOCIAL STUDIES

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

FRENCH

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

THURSDAY

9/1/2014

ENGLISH LANG.

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

ART

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

SATERDAY

11/1/2014

GEOMETRY

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

ALGEBRA & STATISTICS

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

 

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  SECOND YEAR PREPARATORY

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

DURATION

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ARABIC AND

FONT STYLING

8:30 – 11:00

Two and Half hrs

COMPUTER

11:30 – 12:30

One hr

SATERDAY

4/1/2014

SOCIAL STUDIES

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

FRENCH

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

SUNDAY

5/1/2014

ENGLISH LANG.

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

RELIGION

11:00 – 12:30

One and Half hrs

THURSDAY

9/1/2014

GEOMETRY

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

ART

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

SATERDAY

11/1/2014

ALGEBRA & STATISTICS

8:30 – 10:30

Two hrs

SCIENCE

11:00 – 13:00

Two hrs

 

SCHEDULE FOR  1st  YEAR SECONDARY

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

FROM

TO

TUESDAY

31/12/2013

ARABIC (I)

9:00

10:30

ARABIC (II)

11:00

12:30

SATERDAY

4/1/2014

ENGLISH

9:00

12:00

NATIVE

12:30

13:30

 

THURSDAY

9/1/2014

GEOMETRY

9:00

11:00

CHEMISTRY

11:30

13:30

GEOGRAPHY

11:30

13:30

SUNDAY

12/1/2014

FRENCH

9:00

10:30

RELIGION

11:00

12:30

 

MONDAY

20/1/2014

ALGEBRA

9:00

11:00

BIOLOGY

11:30

13:30

PHYSICS

11:30

13:30

 

WEDNESDAY

22/1/2014

HISTORY

9:00

11:00

PHILOSPHY

9:00

10:30

COMPUTER

11:30

12:30

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE FOR  2nd   YEAR SECONDARY

 

DATE

SUBJECT

TIME

FROM

TO

THURSDAY

2/1/2014

ARABIC (I)

9:00

10:30

ARABIC (II)

11:00

12:30

SUNDAY

5/1/2014

ENGLISH

9:00

12:00

PROFESSION SKILLS

12:30

13:30

SATERDAY

11/1/2014

FRENCH

9:00

10:30

CITIZENSHIP

11:00

12:30

 

 

SATERDAY

18/1/2014

ALGEBRA

9:00

11:00

PHYSICS

11:30

13:30

HISTORY

11:30

13:30

GEOGRAPHY

11:30

13:30

CHEMISTRY

11:30

13:30

 

 

TUESDAY

21/1/2014

BIOLOGY

9:00

11:00

MECHANICS

9:00

11:00

PHILOSPHY

9:00

11:00

EPISYCHOLOGY

9:00

11:00

COMPUTER & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

11:30

13:00

THURSDAY

23/1/2014

DIFFRENTIATION

9:00

11:00

RELEGION

11:30

13:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Primary         3rd Primary         4th Primary      5th Primary           6th Primary 

AYAT Makhlof      GANA Mohamed   TAREK Fathy     MOHAMED Salem  Yousef K. Salem

HASAN Wahab     HABIBA Elsaid      YEHIA Salem     CLARA A. Fayz     AMAR Y. Salah

OMAR Ibrahim      SHAHED Walid      SANDY Labib     NORAN Hany        MARYAM NASHAT 

MOHAMD Hasan   NORA Ahmed        NOUR Mostafa   ZIAD M. Said       YARA Khaled

Yousef Ezzeldin     

YOUSEF MAHMOUD 

 

1st Preparatory                             2nd Preparatory                        3rd Preparatory  

DINA M. Ibrahim                             YOUSEF M. BAZAK                       AHMED A. Ahmed

MI G. Salem                                     NORAN A. Ahmed                      SALMA A. Elsayed

SOHAILA E. Mohamed                    HANIA O. Mohsen                      TOKA T. Abdelwahab

YARA A. Yousef                            HEBTALLAH A. SHETA                 KARIM a. MohamedHADIA O. Samy                             YASMIN M. ABOELELA                 REEM A. Mohamed      

Book Store

Sakkara-Els Bookstore Occasionally Provides!
Notebooks and stationery as well as colouring and school tools bearing the school name for school activities. Instruct your kid to maintain it.

Shop

Sakkara-ELS Care for Your Child!
T Shirts, caps and more can be made available for the Activities on request.